Dr. Victor A. Oranusi
Dr. Victor A. Oranusi

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 28 years
  • Graduation year: 1993
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1336246065

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi M.D.

Geriatrician

He is located at 5850 South Main Street in Los Angeles, CA 90003. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Constipation, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Low Back Pain, Mold Exposure. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336246065. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 846-4312. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Victor A. Oranusi.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - General Practice, Practitioner - Family Practice) .

Bills through: Victor A. Oranusi Md Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Merz $42

Other

Food and Beverage $43

Studies

Graduated in 1993

Additional Specialities

  • Family Physician
  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Hubert Humphrey Medical Center
5850 South Main Street
Los Angeles, 90003 CA
(323) 846-4312

Affiliated hospitals

LAC/RANCHO LOS AMIGOS NATIONAL REHABILITATION CTR
7601 EAST IMPERIAL HIGHWAY
DOWNEY, 90242 CA
(562) 401-7022

Looking for more Geriatricians?

Here are geriatricians in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Darshana Rajesh Kadakia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 910 South EL Camino Real San Clemente, 92672, CA
Dr. Derek Lee Hauser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5034 February Street San Diego, 92110, CA
Dr. Phyu Phyu Lim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 159 Washington Boulevard Fremont, 94539, CA
Dr. Kent Eunbae Ahn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9961 Sierra Avenue Fontana, 92335, CA
Dr. Gabriela Sauder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1250 La Venta Drive Suite 211 Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Dr. Dong Hyun Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 309 2727 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90006, CA
Dr. Pingting Nie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 121 South Mountain View Avenue Los Angeles, 90057, CA
Dr. Jujhar Sandhu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Sutter Street Yuba City, 95991, CA
Dr. Calvin Hayes Hirsch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4150 V Street Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Shyam Randeria
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street / Balboa Plaza Panorama City, 91402, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Victor A. Oranusi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi is affiliated with Hubert Humphrey Medical Center.

Does Dr. Victor A. Oranusi accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Victor A. Oranusi accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Victor A. Oranusi?

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi's office is located at 5850 South Main Street in Los Angeles, CA 90003.

Has Dr. Victor A. Oranusi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi is affiliated with LAC/RANCHO LOS AMIGOS NATIONAL REHABILITATION CTR.

What conditions does Dr. Victor A. Oranusi treat?

Dr. Victor A. Oranusi provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Constipation, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Low Back Pain, Mold Exposure. For the full list see this list.